DRK-12 Project Members

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
First Name Last Name Organization Locationsort descending
Mark Pacheco University of Florida (UF) Florida
D. Ellen Granger Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Daryl Greenfield University of Miami (UM) Florida
Melissa Demetrikopoulos Morehouse College Florida
Allan Feldman University of South Florida (USF) Florida
Sherry Southerland Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Kristy Boyer University of Florida (UF) Florida
Guanhua Chen University of Miami (UM) Florida
Lama Jaber Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Guenter Maresch North Florida Community College (NFCC) Florida
Julie Brown University of Florida (UF) Florida
Patrick Enderle Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Fengfeng Ke Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Glenn Smith University of South Florida (USF) Florida
Michael Hynes University of Central Florida (UCF) Florida
Malcolm Butler University of Central Florida (UCF)
University of South Florida (USF)
Florida
Miray Tekkumru-Kisa Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Ellen Davis University of Florida (UF) Florida
Jason Hurdich Vcom3D, Inc. Florida
Denisse R. Thompson University of South Florida (USF) Florida
Douglas Whitaker University of Florida (UF) Florida
Motoko Akiba Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Tonjua Freeman University of Central Florida (UCF) Florida
Emily Dare Florida International University (FIU) Florida
Joshua Ellis Florida International University (FIU) Florida
Lisa Dieker University of Central Florida (UCF) Florida
Laura Lang Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Shannon Davidson Florida State University (FSU) Florida
Tim Jacobbe University of Florida (UF) Florida
Karl Jung University of South Florida (USF) Florida
Michael Berson University of South Florida (USF) Florida
Julie Luft University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Kevin Moore University of Georgia (UGA)
University of Georgia Research Foundation, Inc. (UGARF)
Georgia
Douglas Edwards Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Marc Weissburg Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Babara Fasse Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Mary Atwater University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Daniel Capps University of Georgia Research Foundation, Inc. (UGARF) Georgia
Anna Newsome Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Jeff Rosen Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Ji Shen University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Marion Usselman Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Andrew Izsak University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Julie Stanton University of Georgia Research Foundation, Inc. (UGARF) Georgia
Wendy Sanchez Kennesaw State University Research and Service Foundation Georgia
Jason Freeman Georgia Tech Research Corporation (GTRC) Georgia
Erin Dolan University of Georgia Research Foundation, Inc. (UGARF) Georgia
Meltem Alemdar Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
AnnaMarie Conner University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Bahadir Namdar University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Cynthia Trawick Morehouse College Georgia
Brian Williams Georgia State University (GSU) Georgia
Sarah Fankhauser Emory University Georgia
Mike Ryan Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Richard Millman Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech)
Center for Education Integrating Science, Mathematics, and Computing (CEISMC)
Georgia
Neporcha Cone Kennesaw State University Research and Service Foundation Georgia
Barbara Crawford University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Brian Magerko Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Jessica Bishop University of Georgia Research Foundation, Inc. (UGARF) Georgia
Lauren Margulieux Georgia State University (GSU) Georgia
Richard Catrambone Georgia Institute of Technology (Georgia Tech) Georgia
Martha Allexsaht-Snider University of Georgia (UGA) Georgia
Donald Rubinstein University of Guam (UOG) Guam
Pauline Chinn University of Hawaii at Manoa Hawaii
Thomas Craven University of Hawaii at Manoa Hawaii
Alexander Dawson Pacific Resources for Education and Learning (PREL)
University of Hawaii at Manoa
Hawaii
Brian Hand University of Iowa (UI) Iowa
Lawrence Escalada University of Northern Iowa (UNI) Iowa
Thomas Andre Iowa State University Iowa
Betty Zan University of Northern Iowa (UNI) Iowa
Cynthia Knight University of Iowa (UI) Iowa
EJ Bang Iowa State University Iowa
JiYeong I Iowa State University Iowa
Samuel Coskey Boise State University Idaho
David Yopp University of Idaho (UI) Idaho
Joe Champion Boise State University Idaho
Michele Carney Boise State University Idaho
Keith Thiede Boise State University Idaho
Julie Amador University of Idaho (UI) Idaho
Miran Byun Southern Illinois University Carbondale (SIU Carbondale) Illinois
Gregory Larnell University of Illinois at Chicago (UIC) Illinois
Bruce Sherin Northwestern University (NU) Illinois
Cynthia Langrall Illinois State University (ISU) Illinois
Pamela Beck Illinois State University (ISU) Illinois
Daniel Morales-Doyle University of Illinois at Chicago (UIC) Illinois
Larry Hedges Northwestern University (NU) Illinois
Aaron Price Museum of Science and Industry Illinois
Debbie Kim University of Chicago (U of C) Illinois
Rachel Shefner Loyola University Chicago (LUC) Illinois
Eric Hedberg NORC at the University of Chicago Illinois
Corey Brady Inquire Learning Illinois
David Beer University of Chicago (U of C) Illinois
Uri Wilensky Northwestern University (NU) Illinois
Amanda Miller Illinois State University (ISU) Illinois
Brian Reiser Northwestern University (NU) Illinois
Michelle Perry University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Luis Rodriguez University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Arthur Baroody University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Illinois
Karen Smilowitz Northwestern University (NU) Illinois
Carol Fendt University of Illinois at Chicago (UIC) Illinois

Pages